GLOBAL SOURCING
AMSAmsterdamSHAShanghaiKHHKaohsiungBOMMumbaiDXBDubaiHOUHouston
ARAMFIX — Your Global Fastener Supplier

Product specifications

Standard
DIN 7991
Type
Flat Head Countersunk
Size
M6 x 35 mm
Thread / diameter
M6
Length
35mm
Material / grade
Grade 10.9
Surface
PLAIN
Thread type
METRIC
Pitch
Coarse
Thread length
Full
Packaging
200 pcs/Box
Weight per 1,000 pcs
7.1 kg
Weight per packaging unit
1.42 kg

Flat Head Countersunk DIN 7991 M6 × 35 mm — Grade 10.9 · PLAIN

Grade 10.9 · PLAIN · METRIC

Article no.7991109PLM006M035CF2BFHEB
DIN 7991 compliantShips from the Netherlands

About this item

Flat head countersunk DIN 7991 in size M6 x 35 mm is supplied in Grade 10.9 and plain. The ARAMFIX article number is 7991109PLM006M035CF2BFHEB. The recorded standard, dimensions and execution data identify this product variant unambiguously within the ARAMFIX range.

This article has a fully threaded execution. The execution has a metric coarse thread. Within this bolt family, thread execution and head style distinguish the available variants. The packaging unit is 200 pieces per box. Compare the standard, dimensions and execution data with the specification table to select this variant correctly for your enquiry. Review the available delivery options and select the execution that matches your order.

Technically verified · 2026-08-25.1

Good news — we found a suitable alternative

The requested version is not sufficiently stocked. This technically verified standard alternative is available.

REVIEW

ISO 10642 Flat Head Countersunk Grade 10.9 M6x35mm PLAIN METRIC Coarse Flat 200 pcs/Box

Past mogelijk in dezelfde draad, maar de verzonken kopmaat en belastbaarheid verschillen en worden getoond.

Stock
82,400
Lead time
1 business days
Ships from
PL(251232df3f35499b95fcefa4cccedb26:pl)
Price difference
—
Your requestDIN 7991M6 x 35mmGrade 10.9PLAIN200 pieces
Available alternativeISO 10642M6 x 35mmGrade 10.9PLAIN82,400 pieces
Why this is a good choiceFull quantity availableTechnically verifiedFaster delivery
Missing technical data

Automatic replacement is blocked until a technical specialist reviews the missing data. drive, verzinkhoek

PropertyRequestedAlternativeAssessment
StandardDIN 7991ISO 10642Verified
DiameterM6M6Same
Length35mm35mmSame
Strength classGrade 10.9Grade 10.9Same
SurfacePLAINPLAINSame
ThreadFullFullSame
REVIEW

ISO 10642 Flat Head Countersunk M6 x 35mm Coarse Grade 10.9 PLAIN 500 pcs/Box METRIC Flat Full Hex Blunt

Past mogelijk in dezelfde draad, maar de verzonken kopmaat en belastbaarheid verschillen en worden getoond.

Stock
On request
Lead time
On request
Ships from
—
Price difference
On request
Your requestDIN 7991M6 x 35mmGrade 10.9PLAIN200 pieces
AlternativeISO 10642M6 x 35mmGrade 10.9PLAINOn request
Why this is a good choiceTechnically verified
Missing technical data

Automatic replacement is blocked until a technical specialist reviews the missing data. drive, verzinkhoek

REVIEW

DIN 7991 Flat Head Countersunk M6 x 35mm Coarse Grade 10.9 Zinc Plated 200 pcs/Box METRIC Flat Full Hex Blunt

Same main size and function. Oppervlak changes from plain to zinc plated. Coating thickness, fit, colour, corrosion resistance and assembly may change.

Stock
21,400
Lead time
1 business days
Ships from
PL(251232df3f35499b95fcefa4cccedb26:pl)
Price difference
—
Your requestDIN 7991M6 x 35mmGrade 10.9PLAIN200 pieces
Available alternativeDIN 7991M6 x 35mmGrade 10.9Zinc Plated21,400 pieces
Why this is a good choiceFull quantity availableTechnically verifiedFaster delivery
Missing technical data

Automatic replacement is blocked until a technical specialist reviews the missing data. drive

REVIEW

ISO 10642 Flat Head Countersunk M6 x 35mm Coarse Grade 10.9 Zinc Plated 200 pcs/Box METRIC Flat Full Hex Blunt

Same main size and function. Oppervlak changes from plain to zinc plated. Coating thickness, fit, colour, corrosion resistance and assembly may change.

Stock
150,600
Lead time
1 business days
Ships from
PL(251232df3f35499b95fcefa4cccedb26:pl)
Price difference
—
Your requestDIN 7991M6 x 35mmGrade 10.9PLAIN200 pieces
Available alternativeISO 10642M6 x 35mmGrade 10.9Zinc Plated150,600 pieces
Why this is a good choiceFull quantity availableTechnically verifiedFaster delivery
Missing technical data

Automatic replacement is blocked until a technical specialist reviews the missing data. drive, verzinkhoek

REVIEW

DIN 7991 Flat Head Countersunk M6 x 35mm Coarse Grade 10.9 GEOMET 500A 200 pcs/Box METRIC Flat Full Hex Blunt

Same main size and function. Oppervlak changes from plain to zinc flake geomet 500a. Coating thickness, fit, colour, corrosion resistance and assembly may change.

Stock
On request
Lead time
On request
Ships from
—
Price difference
On request
Your requestDIN 7991M6 x 35mmGrade 10.9PLAIN200 pieces
AlternativeDIN 7991M6 x 35mmGrade 10.9Zinc-Flake GEOMET 500AOn request
Why this is a good choiceTechnically verified
Missing technical data

Automatic replacement is blocked until a technical specialist reviews the missing data. drive

REVIEW

ISO 10642 Flat Head Countersunk M6 35mm Grade 10.9 Zinc-Flake Black

Same main size and function. Oppervlak changes from plain to zinc flake black. Coating thickness, fit, colour, corrosion resistance and assembly may change.

Stock
On request
Lead time
On request
Ships from
—
Price difference
On request
Your requestDIN 7991M6 x 35mmGrade 10.9PLAIN200 pieces
AlternativeISO 10642M6 x 35mmGrade 10.9Zinc-Flake BlackOn request
Why this is a good choiceTechnically verified
Missing technical data

Automatic replacement is blocked until a technical specialist reviews the missing data. drive, verzinkhoek

Package contents / BOM

Confirmed contents of one sales package.

Packaging
200 pcs/Box
Units per package
200
Article
DIN 7991 Flat Head Countersunk Grade 10.9 M6 x 35 mm PLAIN METRIC Coarse Flat 200 pcs/Box
About this article

DIN 7991 Grade 10.9 M6 x 35 mm PLAIN

Standard
DIN 7991
Size
M6 x 35 mm
Material / grade
Grade 10.9
Documents & delivery
Global deliveryFast and reliable delivery worldwide
Quality guaranteedProducts and technical data verified
Expert supportOur experts are ready to assist you