Product specifications

Standard
DIN 7991
Type
Flat Head Countersunk
Size
M12 x 30 mm
Thread / diameter
M12
Length
30mm
Material / grade
Grade 10.9
Surface
PLAIN
Thread type
METRIC
Pitch
Coarse
Thread length
Full
Packaging
100 pcs/Box
Weight per 1,000 pcs
28.5 kg
Weight per packaging unit
2.85 kg

Flat Head Countersunk DIN 7991 M12 × 30 mm — Grade 10.9 · PLAIN

Grade 10.9 · PLAIN · METRIC

Article no.7991109PLM012M030CF1BFHEB
DIN 7991 compliantShips from the Netherlands

About this item

This item is DIN 7991, Flat Head Countersunk, M12 x 30 mm.

Technical configuration: Grade 10.9, PLAIN, Full Coarse METRIC.

Supplied as 100 pcs/Box (2.85 kg per package). Item code 7991109PLM012M030CF1BFHEB.

Technically verified · 2026-08-25.1

Good news — we found a suitable alternative

The requested version is not sufficiently stocked. This technically verified standard alternative is available.

REVIEW

ISO 10642 Flat Head Countersunk Grade 10.9 M12x30mm PLAIN METRIC Coarse Flat 100 pcs/Box

Past mogelijk in dezelfde draad, maar de verzonken kopmaat en belastbaarheid verschillen en worden getoond.

Stock
2,400
Lead time
1 business days
Ships from
PL(251232df3f35499b95fcefa4cccedb26:pl)
Price difference
—
Your requestDIN 7991M12 x 30mmGrade 10.9PLAIN100 pieces
Available alternativeISO 10642M12 x 30mmGrade 10.9PLAIN2,400 pieces
Why this is a good choiceFull quantity availableTechnically verifiedFaster delivery
Missing technical data

Automatic replacement is blocked until a technical specialist reviews the missing data. drive, verzinkhoek

PropertyRequestedAlternativeAssessment
StandardDIN 7991ISO 10642Verified
DiameterM12M12Same
Length30mm30mmSame
Strength classGrade 10.9Grade 10.9Same
SurfacePLAINPLAINSame
ThreadFullFullSame
REVIEW

ISO 10642 Flat Head Countersunk M12 30mm Grade 10.9 PLAIN

Past mogelijk in dezelfde draad, maar de verzonken kopmaat en belastbaarheid verschillen en worden getoond.

Stock
On request
Lead time
On request
Ships from
—
Price difference
On request
Your requestDIN 7991M12 x 30mmGrade 10.9PLAIN100 pieces
AlternativeISO 10642M12 x 30mmGrade 10.9PLAINOn request
Why this is a good choiceTechnically verified
Missing technical data

Automatic replacement is blocked until a technical specialist reviews the missing data. drive, verzinkhoek

REVIEW

DIN 7991 Flat Head Countersunk Grade 10.9 M12x30mm Zinc Plated METRIC Coarse Flat 100 pcs/Box

Same main size and function. Oppervlak changes from plain to zinc plated. Coating thickness, fit, colour, corrosion resistance and assembly may change.

Stock
21,500
Lead time
1 business days
Ships from
PL(251232df3f35499b95fcefa4cccedb26:pl)
Price difference
—
Your requestDIN 7991M12 x 30mmGrade 10.9PLAIN100 pieces
Available alternativeDIN 7991M12 x 30mmGrade 10.9Zinc Plated21,500 pieces
Why this is a good choiceFull quantity availableTechnically verifiedFaster delivery
Missing technical data

Automatic replacement is blocked until a technical specialist reviews the missing data. drive

REVIEW

ISO 10642 Flat Head Countersunk M12 x 30mm Coarse Grade 10.9 Zinc-Flake 100 pcs/Box METRIC Flat Full Hex Blunt

Same main size and function. Oppervlak changes from plain to zinc flake. Coating thickness, fit, colour, corrosion resistance and assembly may change.

Stock
28,700
Lead time
1 business days
Ships from
PL(251232df3f35499b95fcefa4cccedb26:pl)
Price difference
—
Your requestDIN 7991M12 x 30mmGrade 10.9PLAIN100 pieces
Available alternativeISO 10642M12 x 30mmGrade 10.9Zinc-Flake28,700 pieces
Why this is a good choiceFull quantity availableTechnically verifiedFaster delivery
Missing technical data

Automatic replacement is blocked until a technical specialist reviews the missing data. drive, verzinkhoek

REVIEW

ISO 10642 Flat Head Countersunk Grade 10.9 M12x30mm Zinc Plated METRIC Coarse Flat 100 pcs/Box

Same main size and function. Oppervlak changes from plain to zinc plated. Coating thickness, fit, colour, corrosion resistance and assembly may change.

Stock
47,500
Lead time
1 business days
Ships from
PL(251232df3f35499b95fcefa4cccedb26:pl)
Price difference
—
Your requestDIN 7991M12 x 30mmGrade 10.9PLAIN100 pieces
Available alternativeISO 10642M12 x 30mmGrade 10.9Zinc Plated47,500 pieces
Why this is a good choiceFull quantity availableTechnically verifiedFaster delivery
Missing technical data

Automatic replacement is blocked until a technical specialist reviews the missing data. drive, verzinkhoek

REVIEW

DIN 7991 Flat Head Countersunk M12 x 30mm Coarse Grade 10.9 GEOMET 500A 100 pcs/Box METRIC Flat Full Hex Blunt

Same main size and function. Oppervlak changes from plain to zinc flake geomet 500a. Coating thickness, fit, colour, corrosion resistance and assembly may change.

Stock
On request
Lead time
On request
Ships from
—
Price difference
On request
Your requestDIN 7991M12 x 30mmGrade 10.9PLAIN100 pieces
AlternativeDIN 7991M12 x 30mmGrade 10.9Zinc-Flake GEOMET 500AOn request
Why this is a good choiceTechnically verified
Missing technical data

Automatic replacement is blocked until a technical specialist reviews the missing data. drive

Package contents / BOM

Confirmed contents of one sales package.

Packaging
100 pcs/Box
Units per package
100
Article
DIN 7991 Flat Head Countersunk Grade 10.9 M12 x 30 mm PLAIN METRIC Coarse Flat 100 pcs/Box
About this article

DIN 7991 Grade 10.9 M12 x 30 mm PLAIN

Standard
DIN 7991
Size
M12 x 30 mm
Material / grade
Grade 10.9
Documents & delivery

Selected warehouse allocation

NL(969)100 pcs

Documents

Documents

No technical documents available.

Other packaging sizes

Global deliveryFast and reliable delivery worldwide
Quality guaranteedProducts and technical data verified
Expert supportOur experts are ready to assist you