Product specifications

Standard
DIN 934
Type
Hex Nuts
Size
M45
Thread / diameter
M45
Material / grade
Class 8 Steel
Surface
PLAIN
Thread type
METRIC
Pitch
Coarse
Packaging
10 pcs/Box
Weight per 1,000 pcs
800 kg
Weight per packaging unit
8 kg

Hex Nuts DIN 934 M45 — Class 8 Steel · PLAIN

Class 8 Steel · PLAIN · METRIC

Article no.D934008PLM045M000C0100000
DIN 934 compliant

About this item

Hex nuts DIN 934 in size M45 is supplied in Class 8 Steel and plain. The ARAMFIX article number is D934008PLM045M000C0100000. The recorded standard, dimensions and execution data identify this product variant unambiguously within the ARAMFIX range.

The execution has a metric coarse thread. Within this nut family, thread size, execution and any locking feature are the distinguishing characteristics. The packaging unit is 10 pieces per box. Compare the standard, dimensions and execution data with the specification table to select this variant correctly for your enquiry. Review the available delivery options and select the execution that matches your order.

Technically verified · 2026-08-25.1

Good news — we found a suitable alternative

The requested version is not sufficiently stocked. This technically verified standard alternative is available.

REVIEW

DIN 934 Hex Nuts Class 8 Steel M45 HDG-ISO [ISO FIT] METRIC Coarse 1 pce

Same main size and function. Oppervlak changes from plain to hdg iso iso fit. Coating thickness, fit, colour, corrosion resistance and assembly may change.

Stock
289
Lead time
2 business days
Ships from
NL(525b09fbb69b4b25b4ef340d7d8a3640:default)
Price difference
—
Your requestDIN 934M45 x N/AClass 8 SteelPLAIN10 pieces
Available alternativeDIN 934M45 x N/AClass 8 SteelHDG-ISO [ISO FIT]289 pieces
Why this is a good choiceFull quantity availableTechnically verifiedFaster delivery
Missing technical data

Automatic replacement is blocked until a technical specialist reviews the missing data. drive, material

PropertyRequestedAlternativeAssessment
StandardDIN 934DIN 934Same
DiameterM45M45Same
LengthN/AN/ASame
Strength classClass 8 SteelClass 8 SteelSame
SurfacePLAINHDG-ISO [ISO FIT]Verified
ThreadN/AN/ASame
REVIEW

DIN 934 Hex Nuts M45 Coarse Class 8 Steel Zinc Plated 5 pcs/Box METRIC

Same main size and function. Oppervlak changes from plain to zinc plated. Coating thickness, fit, colour, corrosion resistance and assembly may change.

Stock
120
Lead time
1 business days
Ships from
PL(251232df3f35499b95fcefa4cccedb26:pl)
Price difference
—
Your requestDIN 934M45 x N/AClass 8 SteelPLAIN10 pieces
Available alternativeDIN 934M45 x N/AClass 8 SteelZinc Plated120 pieces
Why this is a good choiceFull quantity availableTechnically verifiedFaster delivery
Missing technical data

Automatic replacement is blocked until a technical specialist reviews the missing data. drive, material

REVIEW

DIN 934 Hex Nuts M45 Coarse Class 8 Steel HDG [Hot Dip Galvanised] 10 pcs/Box METRIC

Same main size and function. Oppervlak changes from plain to hdg hot dip galvanised. Coating thickness, fit, colour, corrosion resistance and assembly may change.

Stock
On request
Lead time
On request
Ships from
—
Price difference
On request
Your requestDIN 934M45 x N/AClass 8 SteelPLAIN10 pieces
AlternativeDIN 934M45 x N/AClass 8 SteelHDG [Hot Dip Galvanised]On request
Why this is a good choiceTechnically verified
Missing technical data

Automatic replacement is blocked until a technical specialist reviews the missing data. drive, material

REVIEW

DIN 934 Hex Nuts M45 Class 8 Steel HDG-ISO [ISO FIT]

Same main size and function. Oppervlak changes from plain to hdg iso iso fit. Coating thickness, fit, colour, corrosion resistance and assembly may change.

Stock
On request
Lead time
On request
Ships from
—
Price difference
On request
Your requestDIN 934M45 x N/AClass 8 SteelPLAIN10 pieces
AlternativeDIN 934M45 x N/AClass 8 SteelHDG-ISO [ISO FIT]On request
Why this is a good choiceTechnically verified
Missing technical data

Automatic replacement is blocked until a technical specialist reviews the missing data. drive, material

REVIEW

DIN 934 Hex Nuts M45 Coarse Class 8 Steel HDG-OVS [OVERSIZED] 10 pcs/Box METRIC

Same main size and function. Oppervlak changes from plain to hdg ovs oversized. Coating thickness, fit, colour, corrosion resistance and assembly may change.

Stock
On request
Lead time
On request
Ships from
—
Price difference
On request
Your requestDIN 934M45 x N/AClass 8 SteelPLAIN10 pieces
AlternativeDIN 934M45 x N/AClass 8 SteelHDG-OVS [OVERSIZED]On request
Why this is a good choiceTechnically verified
Missing technical data

Automatic replacement is blocked until a technical specialist reviews the missing data. drive, material

REVIEW

DIN 934 Hex Nuts M45 Class 8 Steel HDG-OVS [OVERSIZED]

Same main size and function. Oppervlak changes from plain to hdg ovs oversized. Coating thickness, fit, colour, corrosion resistance and assembly may change.

Stock
On request
Lead time
On request
Ships from
—
Price difference
On request
Your requestDIN 934M45 x N/AClass 8 SteelPLAIN10 pieces
AlternativeDIN 934M45 x N/AClass 8 SteelHDG-OVS [OVERSIZED]On request
Why this is a good choiceTechnically verified
Missing technical data

Automatic replacement is blocked until a technical specialist reviews the missing data. drive, material

Package contents / BOM

Confirmed contents of one sales package.

Packaging
10 pcs/Box
Units per package
10
Article
DIN 934 Hex Nuts M45 Coarse Class 8 Steel PLAIN 10 pcs/Box METRIC
About this article

DIN 934 Hex Nuts M45 Coarse Class 8 Steel

Standard
DIN 934
Size
M45
Material / grade
Class 8 Steel
Documents & delivery
Global deliveryFast and reliable delivery worldwide
Quality guaranteedProducts and technical data verified
Expert supportOur experts are ready to assist you