Product specifications

Standard
ISO 10642
Type
Flat Head Countersunk
Size
M5 x 12 mm
Thread / diameter
M5
Length
12mm
Material / grade
Grade 10.9
Surface
PLAIN
Thread type
METRIC
Pitch
Coarse
Thread length
Full
Packaging
500 pcs/Box
Weight per 1,000 pcs
2.1 kg
Weight per packaging unit
1.05 kg

Flat Head Countersunk ISO 10642 M5 × 12 mm — Grade 10.9 · PLAIN

Grade 10.9 · PLAIN · METRIC

Article no.I642109PLM005M012CF5BFHEB
ISO 10642 compliant

About this item

Flat head countersunk ISO 10642 in size M5 x 12 mm is supplied in Grade 10.9 and plain. The ARAMFIX article number is I642109PLM005M012CF5BFHEB. The recorded standard, dimensions and execution data identify this product variant unambiguously within the ARAMFIX range.

This article has a fully threaded execution. The execution has a metric coarse thread. Within this bolt family, thread execution and head style distinguish the available variants. The packaging unit is 500 pieces per box. Compare the standard, dimensions and execution data with the specification table to select this variant correctly for your enquiry. Review the available delivery options and select the execution that matches your order.

Technically verified · 2026-08-25.1

Good news — we found a suitable alternative

The requested version is not sufficiently stocked. This technically verified standard alternative is available.

REVIEW

DIN 7991 Flat Head Countersunk Grade 10.9 M5x12mm PLAIN METRIC Coarse Flat 500 pcs/Box

Past mogelijk in dezelfde draad, maar de verzonken kopmaat en belastbaarheid verschillen en worden getoond.

Stock
250
Lead time
2 business days
Ships from
NL(525b09fbb69b4b25b4ef340d7d8a3640:default)
Price difference
—
Your requestISO 10642M5 x 12mmGrade 10.9PLAIN500 pieces
Available alternativeDIN 7991M5 x 12mmGrade 10.9PLAIN250 pieces
Why this is a good choiceTechnically verifiedFaster delivery
Missing technical data

Automatic replacement is blocked until a technical specialist reviews the missing data. drive, verzinkhoek

PropertyRequestedAlternativeAssessment
StandardISO 10642DIN 7991Verified
DiameterM5M5Same
Length12mm12mmSame
Strength classGrade 10.9Grade 10.9Same
SurfacePLAINPLAINSame
ThreadFullFullSame
REVIEW

DIN 7991 Flat Head Countersunk M5 x 12mm Coarse Grade 10.9 Zinc-Flake Black 500 pcs/Box METRIC Flat Full Hex Blunt

Same main size and function. Oppervlak changes from plain to zinc flake black. Coating thickness, fit, colour, corrosion resistance and assembly may change.

Stock
6,500
Lead time
1 business days
Ships from
PL(251232df3f35499b95fcefa4cccedb26:pl)
Price difference
—
Your requestISO 10642M5 x 12mmGrade 10.9PLAIN500 pieces
Available alternativeDIN 7991M5 x 12mmGrade 10.9Zinc-Flake Black6,500 pieces
Why this is a good choiceFull quantity availableTechnically verifiedFaster delivery
Missing technical data

Automatic replacement is blocked until a technical specialist reviews the missing data. drive, verzinkhoek

REVIEW

ISO 10642 Flat Head Countersunk M5 x 12mm Coarse Grade 10.9 Zinc-Flake Black 500 pcs/Box METRIC Flat Full Hex Blunt

Same main size and function. Oppervlak changes from plain to zinc flake black. Coating thickness, fit, colour, corrosion resistance and assembly may change.

Stock
354,000
Lead time
1 business days
Ships from
PL(251232df3f35499b95fcefa4cccedb26:pl)
Price difference
—
Your requestISO 10642M5 x 12mmGrade 10.9PLAIN500 pieces
Available alternativeISO 10642M5 x 12mmGrade 10.9Zinc-Flake Black354,000 pieces
Why this is a good choiceFull quantity availableTechnically verifiedFaster delivery
Missing technical data

Automatic replacement is blocked until a technical specialist reviews the missing data. drive

REVIEW

ISO 10642 Flat Head Countersunk M5 x 12mm Coarse Grade 10.9 Zinc-Flake 500 pcs/Box METRIC Flat Full Hex Blunt

Same main size and function. Oppervlak changes from plain to zinc flake. Coating thickness, fit, colour, corrosion resistance and assembly may change.

Stock
33,000
Lead time
1 business days
Ships from
PL(251232df3f35499b95fcefa4cccedb26:pl)
Price difference
—
Your requestISO 10642M5 x 12mmGrade 10.9PLAIN500 pieces
Available alternativeISO 10642M5 x 12mmGrade 10.9Zinc-Flake33,000 pieces
Why this is a good choiceFull quantity availableTechnically verifiedFaster delivery
Missing technical data

Automatic replacement is blocked until a technical specialist reviews the missing data. drive

REVIEW

ISO 10642 Flat Head Countersunk Grade 10.9 M5x12mm Zinc Plated METRIC Coarse Flat 500 pcs/Box

Same main size and function. Oppervlak changes from plain to zinc plated. Coating thickness, fit, colour, corrosion resistance and assembly may change.

Stock
450,000
Lead time
1 business days
Ships from
PL(251232df3f35499b95fcefa4cccedb26:pl)
Price difference
—
Your requestISO 10642M5 x 12mmGrade 10.9PLAIN500 pieces
Available alternativeISO 10642M5 x 12mmGrade 10.9Zinc Plated450,000 pieces
Why this is a good choiceFull quantity availableTechnically verifiedFaster delivery
Missing technical data

Automatic replacement is blocked until a technical specialist reviews the missing data. drive

REVIEW

DIN 7991 Flat Head Countersunk Grade 10.9 M5x12mm Zinc Plated METRIC Coarse Flat 500 pcs/Box

Same main size and function. Oppervlak changes from plain to zinc plated. Coating thickness, fit, colour, corrosion resistance and assembly may change.

Stock
On request
Lead time
On request
Ships from
—
Price difference
On request
Your requestISO 10642M5 x 12mmGrade 10.9PLAIN500 pieces
AlternativeDIN 7991M5 x 12mmGrade 10.9Zinc PlatedOn request
Why this is a good choiceTechnically verified
Missing technical data

Automatic replacement is blocked until a technical specialist reviews the missing data. drive, verzinkhoek

Package contents / BOM

Confirmed contents of one sales package.

Packaging
500 pcs/Box
Units per package
500
Article
ISO 10642 Flat Head Countersunk Grade 10.9 M5 x 12 mm PLAIN METRIC Coarse Flat 500 pcs/Box
About this article

ISO 10642 Grade 10.9 M5 x 12 mm PLAIN

Standard
ISO 10642
Size
M5 x 12 mm
Material / grade
Grade 10.9
Documents & delivery

Documents

Documents

No technical documents available.

Other packaging sizes

Global deliveryFast and reliable delivery worldwide
Quality guaranteedProducts and technical data verified
Expert supportOur experts are ready to assist you