Product specifications

Standard
ISO 10642
Type
Flat Head Countersunk
Size
M8 x 50 mm
Thread / diameter
M8
Length
50mm
Material / grade
Grade 10.9
Surface
PLAIN
Thread type
METRIC
Pitch
Coarse
Thread length
Full
Packaging
200 pcs/Box
Weight per 1,000 pcs
19.9 kg
Weight per packaging unit
3.98 kg

Flat Head Countersunk ISO 10642 M8 × 50 mm — Grade 10.9 · PLAIN · Hex

Grade 10.9 · PLAIN · METRIC

Article no.I642109PLM008M050CF2BFHEB
ISO 10642 compliant

About this item

Flat head countersunk ISO 10642 in size M8 x 50 mm is supplied in Grade 10.9 and plain. The ARAMFIX article number is I642109PLM008M050CF2BFHEB. The recorded standard, dimensions and execution data identify this product variant unambiguously within the ARAMFIX range.

This article has a fully threaded execution. The execution has a metric coarse thread. Within this bolt family, thread execution and head style distinguish the available variants. The packaging unit is 200 pieces per box. Compare the standard, dimensions and execution data with the specification table to select this variant correctly for your enquiry. Review the available delivery options and select the execution that matches your order.

Technically verified · 2026-08-25.1

Good news — we found a suitable alternative

The requested version is not sufficiently stocked. This technically verified standard alternative is available.

REVIEW

DIN 7991 Flat Head Countersunk M8 x 50mm Coarse Grade 10.9 PLAIN 200 pcs/Box METRIC Flat Full Hex Blunt

Past mogelijk in dezelfde draad, maar de verzonken kopmaat en belastbaarheid verschillen en worden getoond.

Stock
On request
Lead time
On request
Ships from
—
Price difference
On request
Your requestISO 10642M8 x 50mmGrade 10.9PLAIN200 pieces
AlternativeDIN 7991M8 x 50mmGrade 10.9PLAINOn request
Why this is a good choiceTechnically verified
Missing technical data

Automatic replacement is blocked until a technical specialist reviews the missing data. drive, verzinkhoek

PropertyRequestedAlternativeAssessment
StandardISO 10642DIN 7991Verified
DiameterM8M8Same
Length50mm50mmSame
Strength classGrade 10.9Grade 10.9Same
SurfacePLAINPLAINSame
ThreadFullFullSame
REVIEW

DIN 7991 Flat Head Countersunk Grade 10.9 M8x50mm Zinc Plated METRIC Coarse Flat 200 pcs/Box

Same main size and function. Oppervlak changes from plain to zinc plated. Coating thickness, fit, colour, corrosion resistance and assembly may change.

Stock
2,300
Lead time
2 business days
Ships from
NL(525b09fbb69b4b25b4ef340d7d8a3640:default)
Price difference
—
Your requestISO 10642M8 x 50mmGrade 10.9PLAIN200 pieces
Available alternativeDIN 7991M8 x 50mmGrade 10.9Zinc Plated2,300 pieces
Why this is a good choiceFull quantity availableTechnically verifiedFaster delivery
Missing technical data

Automatic replacement is blocked until a technical specialist reviews the missing data. drive, verzinkhoek

REVIEW

ISO 10642 Flat Head Countersunk Grade 10.9 M8x50mm Zinc Plated METRIC Coarse Flat 200 pcs/Box

Same main size and function. Oppervlak changes from plain to zinc plated. Coating thickness, fit, colour, corrosion resistance and assembly may change.

Stock
109,600
Lead time
1 business days
Ships from
PL(251232df3f35499b95fcefa4cccedb26:pl)
Price difference
—
Your requestISO 10642M8 x 50mmGrade 10.9PLAIN200 pieces
Available alternativeISO 10642M8 x 50mmGrade 10.9Zinc Plated109,600 pieces
Why this is a good choiceFull quantity availableTechnically verifiedFaster delivery
Missing technical data

Automatic replacement is blocked until a technical specialist reviews the missing data. drive

REVIEW

ISO 10642 Flat Head Countersunk M8 50mm Grade 10.9 Zinc-Flake Black

Same main size and function. Oppervlak changes from plain to zinc flake black. Coating thickness, fit, colour, corrosion resistance and assembly may change.

Stock
On request
Lead time
On request
Ships from
—
Price difference
On request
Your requestISO 10642M8 x 50mmGrade 10.9PLAIN200 pieces
AlternativeISO 10642M8 x 50mmGrade 10.9Zinc-Flake BlackOn request
Why this is a good choiceTechnically verified
Missing technical data

Automatic replacement is blocked until a technical specialist reviews the missing data. drive

REVIEW

ISO 10642 Flat Head Countersunk M8 50mm Grade 10.9 RAL 5002 - ultramarine blue (supplier colour)

Same main size and function. Oppervlak changes from plain to ral 5002 ultramarine blue supplier colour. Coating thickness, fit, colour, corrosion resistance and assembly may change.

Stock
On request
Lead time
On request
Ships from
—
Price difference
On request
Your requestISO 10642M8 x 50mmGrade 10.9PLAIN200 pieces
AlternativeISO 10642M8 x 50mmGrade 10.9RAL 5002 - ultramarine blue (supplier colour)On request
Why this is a good choiceTechnically verified
Missing technical data

Automatic replacement is blocked until a technical specialist reviews the missing data. drive

REVIEW

ISO 10642 Flat Head Countersunk M8 50mm Grade 10.9 RAL 7016 - anthracite gray (supplier colour)

Same main size and function. Oppervlak changes from plain to ral 7016 anthracite gray supplier colour. Coating thickness, fit, colour, corrosion resistance and assembly may change.

Stock
On request
Lead time
On request
Ships from
—
Price difference
On request
Your requestISO 10642M8 x 50mmGrade 10.9PLAIN200 pieces
AlternativeISO 10642M8 x 50mmGrade 10.9RAL 7016 - anthracite gray (supplier colour)On request
Why this is a good choiceTechnically verified
Missing technical data

Automatic replacement is blocked until a technical specialist reviews the missing data. drive

Package contents / BOM

Confirmed contents of one sales package.

Packaging
200 pcs/Box
Units per package
200
Article
ISO 10642 Flat Head Countersunk M8 x 50 mm Coarse Grade 10.9 PLAIN 200 pcs/Box METRIC Flat Full Hex Blunt
About this article

ISO 10642 Flat Head Countersunk M8 x 50 mm Coarse Grade 10.9

Standard
ISO 10642
Size
M8 x 50 mm
Material / grade
Grade 10.9
Documents & delivery
Global deliveryFast and reliable delivery worldwide
Quality guaranteedProducts and technical data verified
Expert supportOur experts are ready to assist you